Living life in beautiful Eugene, Oregon!

Be Happy...Be Peace...Be Love

Spread Peace...Speak Love...BE

Friday, November 25, 2011

Black Friday, eh?


Well. Yeah, well. So here we are, it's Friday friday...whatever, all I have to say is, I am not interested in the whole commercial, H8 filled, gotta have it...ugh!!! I'm staying home and taking care of the laundry and burning dinner lol and may even clean the house. Tomorrow I shall give blood, distribute hats for people who are cold and take a long and luxurious walk...yeah, this has meaning!

~Life is wonderful...

No comments:

Post a Comment